Canoas Ribadesella

Privacy Policy

The canoasribadesella.com website belongs to Canoes Ribadesella SL, a company registered in the province of Asturias, Volume: 4115, Folio 37, Sheet: AS 47546. Residing in Road Santander 14, 33560 - Ribadesella (Asturias), CIF B52525557 phone: +34 609.77.91.08 E-mail: [email protected]

Area of ​​application

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (Act) and its implementing regulations, the manager of the website, in compliance with the provisions of art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website will provide or provide personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Information collection and purpose of the file

Users, by dialing box various forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

1. Sending of commercial communications advertising by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical, present or future, which enables commercial communication. These commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider and by collaborators or parthners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case the commercial communication shall be made by the provider and will be for products and related services provider sector.

2. Perform statistical studies.

3. To process orders, requests or any type of request is made by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.

Right of access, rectification and cancellation

The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition under the terms provided in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID card through the following means:

1. E-Mail: [email protected]
2. Postal Mail: Canoes Ribadesella - Carretera Santander 14, 33560 - Ribadesella (Asturias)

The provider expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and always to go to any transfer of personal data made of prior, express consent be sought, informed, and unambiguous from the headlines.

Similarly, the provider has taken all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that addresses measures and to prevent loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

Use of Cookies and file activity

The lender on your own or that of a third party contracted to provide measurement services, may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.

Cookies used by the website are only associated with an anonymous user and your computer and do not themselves provide personal data of the user. Using cookies is possible that the server where the web, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively to them without having to register each time. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and prevent their installation on your computer. Please consult the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

To use the website, it is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by the website or third parties acting on their behalf, notwithstanding that required the user to log in as such in each of services that require prior registration or "login".

The cookies used on this website are, in any case, temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware company whose main office is at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to track your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties when so required by law or where such third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. Can you refuse treatment of the data or information by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, you should know that doing so may not be able to use the full function ability of this website . By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes described above.

IP addresses

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical measurements that reveal the number of page impressions, the number of visits to Web services only, the order of visits, access point, etc.

Security

The site uses security techniques generally accepted in the information industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider to obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control.